Schedule of Events

Spring 2019 SWOG Group Meeting Group Meeting Tentative Schedule
Hyatt Regency San Francisco
April 27-30, 2019

How to View

The tentative schedule for the Group Meeting is shown below. You can create your own custom itinerary by checking the box for each event you plan to attend and then click on the "Print Itinerary" button.

Add to Calendar

You can click the calendar icon next to an event to add it to your Outlook or iCal calendar. Or you can create your itinerary, click "Print Itinerary," and then send the entire itinerary to your calendar at once (note that import of multiple events at once is not supported in Outlook before Outlook 2007).

Schedule

Print Itinerary
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
7:00am - 7:30am CRA Clinical Trials Training Course Check-In Add to calendar Grand B Foyer (Street Level)
7:30am - 12:00pm CRA Clinical Trials Training Course Add to calendar Grand A (Street Level)
8:00am - 12:00pm SoCRA Certification Examination (Registration Required with SoCRA) Add to calendar Seacliff D (Bay Level)
12:00pm - 2:00pm Core Office Staff Meeting (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)
1:00pm - 3:00pm Nursing Research Subcommittee Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
1:00pm - 5:00pm Group Meeting Registration & Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
1:30pm - 5:00pm CRA Clnical Trials Training Course Practicum Add to calendar Grand BC (Street Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm ORP Liaison Subcommittee Add to calendar Boardroom B (Atrium Lobby Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm SWOG Tissue Banking Meeting (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Garden A (Atrium Lobby Level)
3:00pm - 5:30pm ORP Executive Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Garden B (Atrium Lobby Level)
3:30pm - 5:00pm Hope Foundation Board Meeting (Board Members Only) Add to calendar Regency B (Street Level)
5:30pm - 7:30pm Site Operations (Open Session) Add to calendar Seacliff A-C (Bay Level)
5:30pm - 8:00pm NCORP Research Base Executive Committee Meeting (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Waterfront CDE (Atrium Lobby Level)
6:30pm - 8:30pm ITSC Steering Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
Scroll Table
Thursday, April 25, 2019
6:15am - 7:30am Conference Kick-Off Fun 5K Run and 2.5K Walk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:00am - 10:00am Advocates Committee Meeting (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Seacliff D (Bay Level)
7:00am - 5:00pm Group Meeting Registration & Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:00am - 4:00pm Exhibits & Complimentary Coffee Service Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:30am - 8:00am Jeri & Noboru Oishi Symposium Check-In Add to calendar Grand B Foyer (Street Level)
8:00am - 11:30am Jeri & Noboru Oishi Symposium (Open Session) Add to calendar Grand BC (Street Level)
8:00am - 10:00am Symptom Control & Quality of Life Committee Add to calendar Seacliff A-C (Bay Level)
8:00am - 5:00pm Hope Foundation Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
8:30am - 10:00am Survivorship Liaisons Meeting (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)
10:00am - 12:00pm Digital Engagement Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific K (Pacific Concourse Level)
10:00am - 12:00pm Quality Initiative Meeting (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
10:00am - 12:15pm Early Therapeutics and Rare Cancers Committee Add to calendar Bayview B (Bay Level)
10:15am - 12:15pm Palliative and End of Life Care Committee Add to calendar Seacliff A-C (Bay Level)
12:00pm - 1:00pm RUSTIC Protocol Planning Meeting (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Pacific J (Pacific Concourse Level)
12:00pm - 2:00pm Lung-MAP Site Coordinators Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific I (Pacific Concourse Level)
12:00pm - 2:00pm Leadership Academy (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Garden Room (Atrium Lobby Level)
12:00pm - 1:30pm S1714 Protocol Training Add to calendar Pacific BC (Pacific Concourse Level)
12:30pm - 2:30pm Adolescent and Young Adult (AYA) Committee Add to calendar Pacific L (Pacific Concourse Level)
12:30pm - 2:00pm ORP Open Forum Add to calendar Pacific MNO (Pacific Concourse Level)
12:30pm - 3:30pm Myeloma Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)
12:30pm - 1:30pm S1916 Digital Medicine Program Demonstration Add to calendar Seacliff D (Bay Level)
1:00pm - 3:00pm S1415CD Protocol Update Meeting Add to calendar Pacific J (Pacific Concourse Level)
1:00pm - 2:00pm S1316 and S1820 Protocol Updates Meeting Add to calendar Marina (Bay Level)
1:00pm - 3:00pm Immunotherapeutics Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific D (Pacific Concourse Level)
1:30pm - 3:30pm Breast Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Waterfront DE (Atrium Lobby Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm ORP Education Subcommittee Add to calendar Golden Gate (Bay Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm Lung Community Engagement Subcommittee (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific G (Pacific Concourse Level)
2:30pm - 3:30pm Plenary Reception Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
3:30pm - 5:00pm Plenary I (Translational Medicine) Add to calendar Grand Ballroom (Street Level)
5:00pm - 6:00pm Federal Site Payment Transition Office Hours (Open for Drop-Ins) Add to calendar Pacific A (Pacific Concourse Level)
5:00pm - 7:00pm Conflict Management Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
5:00pm - 7:00pm Lymphoma Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Seacliff D (Bay Level)
5:00pm - 7:00pm Cancer Care Delivery Committee Add to calendar Seacliff A-C (Bay Level)
5:00pm - 6:00pm Lung Executive Subcommittee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific F (Pacific Concourse Level)
6:00pm - 8:00pm TM Chair Roundtable Discussion & Strategic Planning (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Garden Room (Atrium Lobby Level)
6:00pm - 9:00pm SWOG Latin America Symposium (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)
7:30pm - 9:30pm Early Therapeutics Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific D (Pacific Concourse Level)
7:30pm - 9:30pm Coltman Fellowship Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
Scroll Table
Friday, April 26, 2019
7:00am - 5:00pm Group Meeting Registration & Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:00am - 4:00pm Exhibits & Complimentary Coffee Service Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:30am - 8:30am Drug Information Subcommittee and Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific I (Pacific Concourse Level)
7:30am - 9:30am Cancer Survivorship Committee Add to calendar Garden Room (Atrium Lobby Level)
7:30am - 9:30am Barlogie-Salmon Myeloma Committee Add to calendar Seacliff A-C (Bay Level)
7:30am - 9:30am Melanoma Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific BC (Pacific Concourse Level)
7:30am - 9:30am Imaging Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Golden Gate (Bay Level)
7:30am - 9:30am Lung-MAP Administrative Meeting (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Marina (Bay Level)
7:30am - 9:30am SWOG Data and Safety Monitoring Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
8:00am - 9:00am S1806 Update Meeting Add to calendar Bayview A (Bay Level)
8:00am - 9:30am Professional Review Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Boardroom B (Atrium Lobby Level)
8:00am - 5:00pm Hope Foundation Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
8:30am - 9:30am Lung Surgery Subcommittee (Lung Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific F (Pacific Concourse Level)
8:30am - 10:00am Pharmaceutical Sciences Committee Add to calendar Pacific I (Pacific Concourse Level)
9:00am - 12:00pm Breast Translational Medicine Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific LM (Pacific Concourse Level)
9:00am - 12:00pm New GU Investigator Workshop (Invitation Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)Water
9:00am - 12:00pm GI Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Waterfront CDE (Atrium Lobby Level)
9:30am - 10:30am S1826 Kick-Off Meeting Add to calendar Pacific DE (Pacific Concourse Level)
9:30am - 11:30am Melanoma Committee Add to calendar Bayview B (Bay Level)
9:45am - 11:45am Prevention and Epidemiology Committee Add to calendar Garden Room (Atrium Lobby Level)
10:00am - 11:00am Lung Radiation Subcommittee (Lung Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific F (Pacific Concourse Level)
10:00am - 11:30am Quality Assurance Committee Meeting (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific O (Pacific Concourse Level)
10:00am - 12:00pm Immune-Related Adverse Events Symposium: Interdisciplinary Management and Research Add to calendar Seacliff A-D (Bay Level)
10:30am - 12:00pm Bone Marrow & Stem Cell Transplantation Committee Add to calendar Bayview A (Bay Level)
11:00am - 12:00pm Publications Committee (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Plaza Room (Street Level)
11:00am - 12:00pm Lung Translational Medicine Subcommittee (Lung Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific N (Pacific Concourse Level)
11:00am - 12:00pm Plenary Reception Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
12:00pm - 2:00pm Plenary II (General) Add to calendar Grand Ballroom (Street Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm GI Translational Medicine Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific K (Pacific Concourse Level)
2:00pm - 4:00pm Surgery Committee Add to calendar Waterfront CD (Atrium Lobby Level)
2:00pm - 3:00pm Cardiotoxicity Panel Add to calendar Pacific G (Pacific Concourse Level)
2:15pm - 3:15pm NCORP/MU-NCORP Site PI Meeting Add to calendar Garden Room (Atrium Lobby Level)
2:15pm - 5:15pm Breast Committee Add to calendar Bayview Room (Bay Level)
2:30pm - 4:00pm Lung-MAP Update Meeting Add to calendar Seacliff Room (Bay Level)
2:30pm - 4:30pm VA Working Group Add to calendar Pacific N (Pacific Concourse Level)
3:30pm - 5:30pm ORP Planning Meeting (Committee Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific I (Pacific Concourse Level)
3:30pm - 7:15pm GU Committee Part I: Renal Cancer Organ Site (3:30-5:15); TM Organ Site (5:15-6:30); Cancer Control (6:30-7:15) Add to calendar Grand A (Street Level)
4:00pm - 6:00pm GI Committee Add to calendar Grand B (Street Level)
4:00pm - 6:00pm Leukemia Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Waterfront AB (Atrium Lobby Level)
4:00pm - 6:00pm Recruitment and Retention Committee Meeting Add to calendar Pacific O (Pacific Concourse Level)
4:00pm - 7:00pm Lymphoma Committee Add to calendar Grand C (Street Level)
4:30pm - 6:30pm Lung Working Group (Working Group Members Only) Add to calendar Pacific LM (Pacific Concourse Level)
6:00pm - 7:00pm Executive Reception (Invitation Only) Add to calendar
6:45pm - 8:00pm Group Reception Add to calendar Atrium (Atrium Lobby Level)
Scroll Table
Saturday, April 27, 2019
7:00am - 11:00am Group Meeting Registration & Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
7:15am - 8:00am Board of Governors (Board Members Only) Add to calendar Grand B (Street Level)
8:00am - 11:00am Hope Foundation Information Desk Add to calendar Grand Foyer (Street Level)
8:15am - 9:15am Committee Chairs (Committee Chairs Only) Add to calendar Grand B (Street Level)
Scroll Table